Grand Lodge Officers

GRAND LODGE OFFICERS

2016-2017

ELECTED

T. Mark Mickelson, (31,33,47,48) (Diane)………………………………………………….. Grand Master
Mark S. Young, (9,28) (Marci)………………………………………………………. Deputy Grand Master
Kenneth M. Badget, (21,30,35) (Diane)…………………………………………. Senior Grand Warden
Thomas F. Hamm, II, (49,54) (Cindy)…………………………………………….. Junior Grand Warden
William G. Teter, (23) (Darla)……………………………………………………………….. Grand Treasurer
Beynon St John, (2) (Midge)…………………………………………………………………. Grand Secretary

APPOINTED

Wayne E. Christensen, (13) (Judith)……………………………………………….. Senior Grand Deacon
Michael J. McGrady, (1) (Emily)……………………………………………………. Junior Grand Deacon
Matthew J. Ramey, (7) (Lisa)……………………………………………………….. Senior Grand Steward
Thomas G. Needham (48) (Olga)…………………………………………………… Junior Grand Steward
Jared M. Pierson, (2) (Kathy)…………………………………………………………………. Grand Lecturer
Robert M. Melonuk (49)……………………………………………………………………….. Grand Chaplain
James Mike Reed (5) (Linda)……………………………………………………………………. Grand Orator
Richard M. Demoney (11) (Margie)………………………………………………………… Grand Marshall
Gary D. Skillern, PGM, (54) (Karen)……………………………………………………… Grand Librarian
Richard D. Gist (2) (Sharon)…………………………………………………………………. Grand Historian
Luke L. Sherman (8)……………………………………………………………………………… Grand Organist
Stanley N. McIrvin (42) (Darlene)……………………………………………………………….. Grand Tyler

EMERITUS

Darwin D. Pace, PGM (41)………………………………………………………. Grand Treasurer Emeritus
Robert B. Willis (38) (Kitty)……………………………………………………… Grand Organist Emeritus
Philip G. Buchholz, PGM (14) (Janet)……………………………………….. Grand Secretary Emeritus

 

DISTRICT LECTURERS

Names and addresses of District Lecturers in accordance with Sec. 155 of the UCode.
District No. 1: John F. Nunley, III (11)………………………………………………….. 2508 Sagebrush Ave
Cheyenne, WY 82009-4426………………………………………………………………………… (307) 364-4054
Lodges: 1, 11, 32, 41, 54……………………………………………………………… johnnunley3@yahoo.com
District No. 2: Tim Forbis (1)…………………………………………………………………… 311 W Lincolnway
Cheyenne, WY 82001-4437…………………………………………………………………………. (307) 634-9219
Lodges: 3, 5, 14……………………………………………………………………………………………… td@vcn.com
District No. 3: Scott Kitchner (12)…………………………………………………………………. 15 Fairway Dr
Rock Springs, WY 82901-3440…………………………………………………………………….. (307) 389-5671
Lodges: 4, 6, 12, 33………………………………………………………………………….. skitchner@fd1fire.com
District No. 4: Ken Struble……………………………………………………………………………… PO Box 3294
Jackson, WY 83001-3294……………………………………………………………………………. (307) 733-3002
Lodges: 31, 47, 48………………………………………………………………………… kenbecky7@hotmail.com
District No. 5: David (Tom) Smith (17) …………………………………………………. PO Box 122
Thermopolis, WY 82443-0122 ……………………………………………………………………….. 307-921-9378
Lodges: 2, 25, 26, 53 ……………………………………………………………………….. dsmith3391@yahoo.com
District No. 6: Dillon Reed (56)………………………………………………………………… 3410 Saratoga Rd
Casper, WY 82604………………………………………………………………………………………. (307) 315-1110
Lodges: 10, 15, 22, 42, 56……………………………………………………………… dillon.reed@hotmail.com
District No. 7: Robert Melonuk…………………………………………………………………………… PO Box 61
Fort Laramie, WY 82212-0061…………………………………………………………………….. (307) 837-2940
Lodges: 16, 23, 24, 29, 49…………………………………………………………… robertmelonuk@yahoo.com
District No. 8: Mike Hutchinson (9,13)……………………………………………………………… 200 3rd Ave.
Newcastle, WY 82701-5431………………………………………………………………………… (307) 746-2628
Lodges: 9, 13, 38, 44……………………………………………………………………….. mihutch@rtconnect.net
District No. 9: Tim Forbis (1)…………………………………………………………………… 311 W Lincolnway
Cheyenne, WY 82001-4437…………………………………………………………………………. (307) 634-9219
Lodges: 3, 5, 14……………………………………………………………………………………………… td@vcn.com
District No. 10 John P. Brooks…………………………………………………………………….. 712 Amoretti St
Thermopolis, WY 82443-3034………………………………………………………………………. (307) 864-2108
Lodges 17, 20, 46, and 21, 30, 35…………………………………………………………. john.biii@icloud.com
District No. 11: Dave Hough…………………………………………………………………………….. 1914 Ash St
Cody, WY 82414………………………………………………………………………………………… (307) 587-3341
Lodges 21, 30, 35…………………………………………………………………… shoshone 21@qwestoffice.net